Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valletta - IMO 6812572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:VallettaAdded:Apr 18, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
1968 built Valetta, owned by H. Ditlev-Simonsen of Norway, arriving Napier on a regular voyage with Pacific Island phosphate abt. 1979.

IMO Added 6812572 bu China 01.94
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ocean Leo (Until 1989)
- Valetta (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,648 tons
Summer DWT:27,484 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Leo
© pieter melissen
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!