ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUSTAFA YAGCI - IMO 9314545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John O Neill [View profile]Title:MUSTAFA YAGCIAdded:Jan 12, 2021
Captured:January 11, 2021IMO:9314545Hits:78
Location:Cork, Ireland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MUSTAFA YAGCI AT SOUTH JETTIES CORK CITY
Vessel Identification
Name:Mustafa Yagci
IMO:9314545
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000862
Callsign:TCON8
Former name(s):
- Yilmaz 21 (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,532 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’20.4” N, 28°59’45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 5° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Trgem
Arrival:12th Feb 2021
22:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:50 UTCDzski
2018 August 28th, 03:00:43 UTCRuled
2018 August 17th, 10:00:23 UTCLtklj
2018 August 4th, 00:30:26 UTCBeanr
2018 July 31st, 02:40:09 UTCEsbio
2018 June 21st, 12:00:58 UTCPt Vdc
2018 June 7th, 14:00:42 UTCGb Shs
2018 June 1st, 08:00:08 UTCUk Bel
2018 April 25th, 18:00:41 UTCIt Qos
2018 April 4th, 22:00:59 UTCBg Var
More Of This Ship
MUSTAFA YAGCI
© Malcolm Cranfield
MUSTAFA YAGCI
© Malcolm Cranfield
MUSTAFA YAGCI
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 78 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!