ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANTWERP - IMO 7361348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:MSC ANTWERPAdded:Jan 12, 2021
Captured:May 30, 2002IMO:7361348Hits:148
Location:La Spezia, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
DEPART LA SPEZIA

IMO corrected, thanks MO Roy
AL Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antwerp
IMO:7361348
Former name(s):
- Maersk Bilbao (Until 2005 May)
- Msc Antwerp (Until 2003 Mar)
- Vancouver (Until 1998 Aug)
- Maersk Vancouver (Until 1998 Jul)
- Alva Maersk (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,382 tons
Summer DWT:37,852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALVA MAERSK
© Andreas Hoppe
ALVA MAERSK
© pieter melissen
ALVA MAERSK
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
carlo martinelli on Jan 13, 2021 10:06 (7 days ago)
thank MO Roy for correct
MO Roy on Jan 13, 2021 00:59 (7 days ago)
Hi Carlo, she is imo7361348 instead off 9030723.
She is the old Alva Maersk, Maersk Vancouver.
Cheers,
Roy
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!