ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

METALLICA - IMO 8806151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:METALLICAAdded:Jan 13, 2021
Captured:July 11, 2010IMO:8806151Hits:107
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Metallica westbound Kielcanal Dückerswisch
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessi
IMO:8806151
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576282
Callsign:CXAR
Former name(s):
- Metallica (Until 2013 Jan)
- Linda (Until 2005 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,395 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’18.96” N, 24°51’43.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
3.4kts, 48° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:20th Jan 2021
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
RAYES
© Sinisa Aljinovic
RAYES
© Sinisa Aljinovic
ALESSI
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marcus-S on Jan 14, 2021 08:49 (1 day ago)
Thank you very much, Denis :-)
Dеnis on Jan 13, 2021 22:51 (1 day ago)
Very beautiful shot of a classic Sietas Typ 145, Marcus!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!