ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA ANN - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:LAURA ANNAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242558Hits:613
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007/6/7 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. L: 134,40 m. B: 22,50 m. D: 8,70 m. GT: 9.981 to. Launching 2001 at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg.
Replaced my older shot
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’26.4” N, 0°10’1.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 328° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 20th, 20:00:33 UTCMontoir
2018 July 18th, 13:00:41 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 July 18th, 04:00:34 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 July 15th, 10:00:47 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 13th, 20:00:35 UTCMontoir
2018 July 11th, 21:00:00 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 July 9th, 03:00:28 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 7th, 10:00:41 UTCMontoir
2018 July 5th, 07:00:05 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
More Of This Ship
Laura Ann
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!