ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J.R. Tolkien - IMO 7017064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:J.R. TolkienAdded:Jan 13, 2021
Captured:June 27, 2009IMO:7017064Hits:31
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Length 41.7 m; breadth 7.80 m; sail area 828 sqm;
built 1964 by Edgar André, Magdeburg / Germany, as tug DIERKOW; 1996 – 1998 converted into Dutch sailing ship J:R: TOLKIEN;
Vessel Identification
Name:J.r.tolkien
IMO:7017064
MMSI:244496000
Callsign:PFRB
Former name(s):
- Dierkow (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:139 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
J.R.Tolkien & Zuiderzee
© Wolfgang Fricke
J.R. TOLKIEN
© George58
J.R.Tolkien
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 31 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!