ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA ANN - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:LAURA ANNAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242558Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Laura Ann, 2006/12/10 at Brunsbüttel eastbound on Kiel-Canal transit. Length overall: 134,40 m. Breadth: 22,50 m. Draught: 8,70 m. GT: 9.981 to. Launching 2001 at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°17’48.6” N, 2°9’5.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 142° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir
Arrival:25th May 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 06:00:18 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 May 14th, 10:00:13 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 12th, 15:00:17 UTCMontoir
2018 May 9th, 19:00:39 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 May 9th, 03:00:55 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 May 6th, 05:00:29 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 4th, 08:00:06 UTCMontoir
2018 May 2nd, 01:00:44 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 April 29th, 12:00:41 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 27th, 16:00:35 UTCMontoir
More Of This Ship
Laura Ann
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Dec 16, 2006 15:13 (11 years ago)
I´m glad that you like it, Pekka.
Regards,
Michael
Pekka Laakso on Dec 16, 2006 14:03 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo in good light. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!