ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELIMA 121 - IMO 6601222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:DELIMA 121Added:Jan 13, 2021
Captured:July 13, 1985IMO:6601222Hits:237
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
845 grt; 1,419 dwt
Operator: PT Perusahaan Pelayaran Nusantara Deli Maju (Nusantara Deli Maju Shipping Company Ltd), Jakarta, Indonesia.
Built 1965 by Tsuneishi Zosen KK, Numakuma, Japan. Yard no. 131
Main Engine: six-cylinder, four-stroke Nippon Hatsudoki HS6NV of 1,100 bhp. Speed: 10 knots
Built as KAFUKU KARU; 1971-SUMITOKU MARU No. 35; 1980-METRO No. 1; 1980-DELIMA 121; 1991-foundered Singapore 10/5 and broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Delima 121
IMO:6601222
Former name(s):
- Sumitoku No.35 (Until 1980)
- Kafuku Maru (Until 1971)
- Metro No.1 (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:845 tons
Summer DWT:1,419 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Delima 121
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
teachers on Jan 13, 2021 20:38 (1 day ago)
Nice one Bob.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!