Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Philippine Jay - IMO 7380459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Philippine JayAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Philippine flag bulk carrier formerly Jebsen owned Birknes, sailing from Napier 16.9.87 after discharging Pacific Islands phosphate.

IMO Added 7380459 18,695grt built 1974 as Birknes - Floundered Apr 11th 1998
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Chian Mariner
Former name(s):
- Callian S (Until 1995 Aug)
- Dragonland (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,552 tons
Summer DWT:35,224 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!