ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tweed Bridge - IMO 7370791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Tweed BridgeAdded:Jan 13, 2021
Captured:IMO:7370791Hits:94
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Builder: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries (Hiroshima Machinery Works), Hiroshima, Japan
Year of build: 1974 (Yard no. 239)
Measures: GRT 61678, NRT 46408, DWT 129920, LOA 261,0 m, breadth 40,7 m, draught 17,6 m, 23200 bhp, 15,0 kn
History:
TWEED BRIDGE (1974 - 1978)
Owner: Field Tank Steamship Co. Ltd., Newcastle, U.K.
TWEEDFIELD (1978)
Owner: Field Tank Steamship Co. Ltd., Newcastle, U.K.
THEODORE-A (1978 - 1998)
Owner: Metrofin Ltd. (Transmar Corp., Monrovia), Zurich, Switzerland
BU 1998

From the collection of my grandfather. Source and date unknown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Theodore A
IMO:7370791
Former name(s):
- Tweed Bridge (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,143 tons
Summer DWT:129,919 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Theodore A
© DDGHANSA
Theodore A
© Lennart Rydberg
Theodore A
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 94 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!