ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pottersgracht - IMO 9424560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan van den Bos [View profile]Title:PottersgrachtAdded:Jan 13, 2021
Captured:January 11, 2021IMO:9424560Hits:124
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pottergracht for maintenance in her home-port Amsterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Macao
IMO:9424560
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236581000
Callsign:ZDJZ3
Former name(s):
- Beluga Stavanger (Until 2011 Nov 14)
- Beluga Houston (Until 2010 Aug 20)
- Beluga Stavanger (Until 2010 Jul 19)
- Beluga Provocation (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,634 tons
Summer DWT:19,366 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°1’33.34” N, 79°55’41.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 10° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Jacksonville Fl
Arrival:8th Dec 2020
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 07:00:30 UTCYokohama
2018 July 4th, 07:00:00 UTCSan Diego
2018 June 25th, 05:00:20 UTCCristobal
2018 June 10th, 20:00:26 UTCMarin
2018 May 31st, 12:00:42 UTCCartagena
2018 May 25th, 12:00:10 UTCDurres
2018 May 4th, 00:00:53 UTCBarranquilla
2018 April 25th, 17:00:18 UTCHouston Tx
2018 April 25th, 09:00:55 UTCHouston
2018 April 8th, 09:00:08 UTCBaltimore
More Of This Ship
St Georg
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
St Georg
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
St Georg
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
adenanthos on Jan 14, 2021 21:45 (11 days ago)
And a repaint in Spliethoff livery maybe?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!