ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BECKENHAM - IMO 7822330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:BECKENHAMAdded:Jan 14, 2021
Captured:April 10, 1980IMO:7822330Hits:102
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
825 grt; 1,165 dwt.
Operator: Bowker & King Ltd, London.
Built 1980 by A/S Nordsøvaerftet, Ringkøbing, Denmark. Yard no 138.
Main engine: eight-cylinder, four-stroke B&W Alpha 8V23L-VO of 999 bhp at 825 rpm. Speed: 11 knots.
1989-to Crescent Shipping Ltd, London (name unchanged); 1995sold/renamed LOTUS. (Norwegian flag); 1999-DANE SWAN (Danish flag); 2011-SAINT MARY (St Vincent & Grenadines flag); 2015-HOLY MARY (Nigerian flag); still in service
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Mary
IMO:7822330
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376845000
Callsign:J8B4567
Former name(s):
- Dane Swan (Until 2011 Jul)
- Lotus (Until 1999 May)
- Beckenham (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:840 tons
Summer DWT:1,165 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BECKENHAM
© PWR
BECKENHAM
© PWR
Dane Swan
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!