ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TSAVO - IMO 6707923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:TSAVOAdded:Jan 14, 2021
Captured:June 01, 1983IMO:6707923Hits:472
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
9,719 grt; 13,335 dwt; 12 passengers.
Owners: Ocean Link Bulk Carriers SA; Managers: Transocean Liners GmbH, Hamburg. Charterers: DAL Deutsche Afrika-Linien GmbH, Hamburg, Germany. Flag: Singapore.
Built 1967 by Deutsche Werft AG, Hamburg-Finkenwerder. Yard no 815. Main engine: six-cylinder, two-stroke MAN K6Z78/155D of 9,600 bhp at 118 rpm. Speed: 18.5 knots
ex-STELLENBOSCH (until 1978); 1983-KOTA SEJATI; 1992-to breakers Alang, India 10/3
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Sejati
IMO:6707923
Former name(s):
- Tsavo (Until 1983)
- Stellenbosch (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,719 tons
Summer DWT:13,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stellenbosch
© Wolfgang Fricke
KOTA SEJATI
© Malcolm Cranfield
TSAVO
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!