ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRLAND - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:NORRLANDAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126211Hits:618
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007/5/26 approaching Kiel-Canal locks at Brunsbüttel. L: 101,10 m. B: 18,20 m. D: 6,60 m. GT. 3.999. Launching 1996 at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg.
Replaced my older shot
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’19.8” N, 14°12’45.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 280° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn > Deham
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:30:38 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 September 13th, 01:00:59 UTCRukgd > Debrv
2018 September 10th, 05:00:18 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 September 7th, 21:00:13 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 September 5th, 18:00:26 UTCRukgd > Deham
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:35 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 August 31st, 02:00:04 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 August 30th, 04:00:57 UTCRukgd > Deham
2018 August 20th, 15:00:19 UTCRukgd > Plgdn
2018 August 19th, 17:00:18 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
More Of This Ship
DORNBUSCH
© Jens Taxwedel
DORNBUSCH
© Frank Schlünsen
DORNBUSCH
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jun 02, 2007 07:51 (11 years ago)
Thanks Pekka. I saw her in November 2006 last time. Now could take a better pic.
Regards,
Michael
Pekka Laakso on Jun 01, 2007 23:37 (11 years ago)
Very beautiful shot. She is the last 151 Typ ones in Team Lines fleet together with CARTAGENA and MARIS. Now also calling Finland after a long break.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!