ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINANUR CEBI - IMO 9326304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GORDON DALZELL [View profile]Title:MINANUR CEBIAdded:Jan 14, 2021
Captured:November 01, 2011IMO:9326304Hits:43
Location:Colon, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MINANUR CEBI at Colon November 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Minanur Cebi
IMO:9326304
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000836
Callsign:TCOK4
Former name(s):
- Sider Tis (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,751 tons
Summer DWT:18,830 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°16’11.08” N, 9°58’39.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 168° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led > Tr Ids
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
16:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 year 10 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:46 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 24th, 12:00:59 UTCJm Rib
2018 May 24th, 12:00:40 UTCMt Mla
2018 April 27th, 09:00:03 UTCTr Tek
2018 April 13th, 16:00:41 UTCTn Sus
2018 April 4th, 01:00:29 UTCUa Nik
2018 April 2nd, 09:00:37 UTCTr Ist
2018 February 24th, 02:00:08 UTCSingapore
2017 October 11th, 08:00:24 UTCGe Pti
2017 August 4th, 08:00:54 UTCGygeo>pactb
More Of This Ship
TRONA
© fran-tgn
MINANUR CEBI
© Dogan
MINANUR CEBI
© Dogan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 43 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!