ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC BREMEN - IMO 9177961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gediminas [View profile]Title:UBC BREMENAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9177961Hits:576
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Klaipeda, Lithuania, May 20, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Bremen
IMO:9177961
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212602000
Callsign:P3ZA7
Former name(s):
- Birknes (Until 2001 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,706 tons
Summer DWT:24,072 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°59’43” N, 90°26’56.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 278° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Hn Pcr >> Us Msy
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 22:00:04 UTCUsmsy
2018 August 12th, 19:00:04 UTCUsgls
2018 May 13th, 23:00:45 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:33 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:32 UTCUsclaa
2018 May 13th, 06:00:32 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:30 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:29 UTCUscladelgada
2018 May 13th, 06:00:28 UTCUscla
2018 May 13th, 06:00:27 UTCUsclableans
More Of This Ship
UBC BREMEN
© Giwrgos Mertis
UBC BREMEN
© Captain Peter
UBC BREMEN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Valdas Ramanauskas on Dec 16, 2006 22:16 (11 years ago)
Sveikas,
Visai gera pradzia. Svarbiausia idet savo nutraukas is interneto parsisiustas jie greit pastebi ir pasalina.
sekmes
Valdas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!