ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BIRD - IMO 8913930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:SEA BIRDAdded:Dec 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8913930Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DWT: 4,100
LOA: 87.32
Built: 1990
Flag: Denmark

13-12-06. Berthed Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 12
IMO:8913930
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548603200
Callsign:DUA3222
Former name(s):
- Sea Bird (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,273 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°32’31.2” N, 120°50’7.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 230° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
14:30:13 UTC
Last update:
7 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 14:30:13 UTCManila
2016 March 17th, 11:00:38 UTCCebu
2015 April 16th, 01:00:33 UTCBatangas
2015 March 14th, 01:00:49 UTCSurigao
2015 March 4th, 00:10:30 UTCSurgao
More Of This Ship
SEA BIRD
© PWR
SEA BIRD
© PWR
SEA BIRD
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!