ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHIVOS - IMO 7825978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:PHIVOSAdded:Dec 16, 2006
Captured:September 12, 2006IMO:7825978Hits:745
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Greece, 12/09/2006 http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Flag: Greece
Date and Place of built:1980 Spain
Owners: NovaFerries
BRT:3717
LOA: 99.52m
Breadth: 17.01m
Power: 8.748 hp
Service Speed: 18 Knots
Passengers: 1300
Cars: 120
Sister ship: Ilha Azul (ex-Athina)
Vessel Identification
Name:Phivos
IMO:7825978
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237808200
Callsign:SXUU
Former name(s):
- Punta Europa (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,437 tons
Summer DWT:1,147 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’44.39” N, 23°23’40.79” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0.2kts, 109°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
38 minutes 40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 09:10:22 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2017 June 21st, 09:10:14 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2016 June 21st, 09:10:06 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 August 14th, 12:00:47 UTCMarina Zeas
2015 June 21st, 09:10:56 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 June 21st, 09:10:53 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 June 21st, 09:10:41 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 June 21st, 09:10:14 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 January 9th, 15:00:28 UTCAty Ai Do Na Pa Pi
2015 January 9th, 05:00:16 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
PHIVOS
© George Anastasiou
PHIVOS
© Trygve Eriksen
PHIVOS
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!