ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOSCANA - IMO 9158410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:TOSCANAAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9158410Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen, 12/06 http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Flag: Malta
Date and Place of built:1997 China
Owners: Bertling Reederei
GT:25719
LOA: 189.70m
Breadth: 27.70m
TEUs: 1540
Vessel Identification
Name:Toscana
IMO:9158410
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249761000
Callsign:9HFA5
Former name(s):
- Star Toscana (Until 1999 Apr)
- Cielo Di Monfalcone (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,719 tons
Summer DWT:32,034 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOSCANA
© foggy
TOSCANA
© Juan Carlos C.
TOSCANA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!