ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGE YILDIZI - IMO 8320107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:EGE YILDIZIAdded:Jan 15, 2021
Captured:October 15, 2012IMO:8320107Hits:82
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2,034 gt; 3,366 dwt
Operated by Yenigun Denizcilik Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd Sti, Istanbul, Turkey
Built 1988 by Madenci Gemi Sanayii Ltd Sti, Karadeniz Eregli, Turkey. Yard no. 3
Main engine: six-cylinder, four-stroke MaK 6MU452 915 bhp at 405 rpm of a speed of 11.5 knots
Launched as AHMEY MADENCI II; completed as IBERIAN SEA; 1998-CELTIC ENDEAVOUR; 2004-MAMULI; 2005-EGE YILDIZI (as photo); 2017-CETIN IMAMOGLU
Vessel Identification
Name:Ege Yildizi
IMO:8320107
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000779
Callsign:TCCY7
Former name(s):
- Mamuli (Until 2005 Dec)
- Celtic Endeavour (Until 2004 Nov)
- Iberian Sea (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,034 tons
Summer DWT:3,366 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’48.6” N, 29°21’36.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 125° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Trisk
Arrival:1st Mar 2021
17:30:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:19 UTCHaifa
2018 July 1st, 17:00:13 UTCGr Eeu
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:17 UTCIt_png
2018 June 21st, 18:30:43 UTCMonfalcone
2018 June 19th, 17:00:01 UTCIt Png
2018 February 13th, 18:00:20 UTCAshdod
2018 February 12th, 07:00:56 UTCConstanta
2018 February 7th, 23:30:55 UTCElefsis
2018 February 6th, 07:00:51 UTCEleusis
2018 February 1st, 12:00:29 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
Cetin Imamoglu
© Vladimir Knyaz
Cetin Imamoglu
© babür halulu
Cetin Imamoglu
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!