ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED TULIP - IMO 9272955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:RED TULIPAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:December 16, 2006IMO:9272955Hits:655
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 16/12/2006.
Call Sign : VRYO6
Gross tonnage : 39.746, DWT : 76.629
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Dimensions : 224,94 x 32,29 x 14,13 m
Grain : 90.740 m≥
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6S60MC _ Bhp.: 14.031, Kw.: 10.320, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Imabari Shipbuilding Co Ltd (Marugame Shipyard) - Marugame KG (JPN). Yard No. 1385
Name of ship : RED TULIP, 2003/04.
Later name : PANTAZIS L, 2007/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pantazis L
IMO:9272955
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013183
Callsign:A8LF9
Former name(s):
- Red Tulip (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,746 tons
Summer DWT:76,629 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°6’6.13” N, 15°24’5.68” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 189° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
15:00:37 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 12:30:58 UTCEsgij>casei
2018 September 7th, 01:00:39 UTCCapca>esgij
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:32 UTCNew Orleans
2018 July 16th, 23:00:33 UTCIttar
2018 June 29th, 18:00:26 UTCPlswi
2018 June 25th, 18:00:23 UTCRukgd
2018 June 25th, 18:00:18 UTCRublt
2018 June 23rd, 15:30:32 UTCGdansk Anchorage
2018 June 20th, 01:00:24 UTCPlgdn
2018 March 5th, 07:00:16 UTCJpchb
More Of This Ship
Pantazis L
© Sirius Marine
PANTAZIS L
© Gena Anfimov
PANTAZIS L
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!