ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA RIO - IMO 9219379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:LIBRA RIOAdded:Dec 16, 2006
Captured:December 16, 2006IMO:9219379Hits:421
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 16/12/2006.
Call Sign : V2AJ1
MMSI : 304493000
Gross tonnage : 35.645, DWT : 41.850
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 221,00 x 32,30 x 12,15 m
TEU : 3.091, Reefer Points : 500, Bale : 50.000 m≥, Grain : 62.500 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 7K80MC-C _ Bhp.: 35.717, Kw.: 26.270, Service speed : 22,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa Sp z oo - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B178/I/04
Name of ship : LIBRA RIO, 2003/02.
Former name : Katharina, 2002/09.
Later name : POLONIA, 2012/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Polonia
IMO:9219379
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091486
Callsign:A8OI5
Former name(s):
- Libra Rio (Until 2012 Jun)
- Katharina (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°35’19.1” S, 18°40’58.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 115° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz->zacpt
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
13:00:39 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 13:00:39 UTCBrssz->zacpt
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:50 UTCBritj
2018 May 17th, 03:00:42 UTCAolad->cgpnr
2018 May 5th, 07:00:11 UTCZacpt->zadur
2018 March 16th, 06:00:07 UTCZacpt
2018 March 8th, 00:00:56 UTCBrrio
2018 March 6th, 13:00:06 UTCBrssz
2018 January 31st, 02:00:47 UTCZadur
2018 January 14th, 13:00:49 UTCBrssz
2017 December 20th, 04:30:52 UTCZadur
More Of This Ship
POLONIA
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
POLONIA
© nmj
POLONIA
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!