ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING DISCOVERY - IMO 9366031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:VIKING DISCOVERYAdded:Dec 16, 2006
Captured:October 21, 2006IMO:9366031Hits:932
Location:Santurce, Bilbao, Spain
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
Seen on the builders slip in Bilbao on the 21/10/06
Operated by Viking Offshore Services Ltd
Flag: British
Built 2007
1550 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Vos Discovery
IMO:9366031
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235050631
Callsign:MRJN7
Former name(s):
- Viking Discovery (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,433 tons
Summer DWT:952 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aberdeen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°17’8.22” N, 1°50’0.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 21° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen_bay
Arrival:20th May 2018
14:30:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 13:00:13 UTCAbedeen Bay
2018 April 23rd, 01:00:13 UTCAbeerdeen
2018 March 26th, 18:00:09 UTCTananger
2018 March 20th, 08:00:06 UTCAberdeen Bay
2018 February 27th, 00:30:07 UTCAberdeen
2018 January 31st, 06:30:42 UTCMoray Firth
2018 January 30th, 20:30:53 UTCAberdeen
2018 January 12th, 10:00:43 UTCMoray Firth
2018 January 7th, 18:00:43 UTCDunbar Field
2018 January 2nd, 00:30:46 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
VOS Discovery
© Mike_714
VOS DISCOVERY
© Joost Zaal
VOS DISCOVERY
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!