ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CRISTIANA - IMO 8119716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC CRISTIANAAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:December 16, 2006IMO:8119716Hits:388
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 16/12/2006.
Call Sign : HPNS
MMSI : 352354000
Gross tonnage : 17.700, DWT : 20.221
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 184,23 x 25,38 x 10,15 m
TEU : 1.074, Reefer points : 70
Main engine : Sulzer 8RND68N _ Bhp.: 15.202, Kw.: 11.181, Speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska im A Warskiego - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B181/10
Name of ship : MSC CRISTIANA, 2003/09.
Former names : Andalusia, 1984. Euro Star, 1984. Lanka Abhaya, 1985. Presidente Sarmiento, 1987. Absalon, 1998/06. Kenya Star I, 1999. Absalon, 2000. Kota Maha, 2000/12. Absalon, 2001/11.
Broken Up since 09/07/2009 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 15.116
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.854.580
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Cristiana
IMO:8119716
Former name(s):
- Absalon (Until 2003 Sep)
- Kota Maha (Until 2001 Nov)
- Absalon (Until 2000 Dec)
- Presidente Sarmiento (Until 1998 Jun)
- Lanka Abhaya (Until 1987)
- Andalusia (Until 1985)
- Absalon (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,700 tons
Summer DWT:20,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Andalusia
© simonwp
PRESIDENTE SARMIENTO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC CRISTIANA
© willie ryan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!