ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEEN - IMO 5339767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:STEENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5339767Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
STEEN is passing Rendsburg in the 1980'ies.

1961 Peters,Wewelsfleth/512
BRT: 299
TDW: 558ts

STEENBORG-81, A. Wulff, D;
Ingrid 1-82, Günther Sempf & Sohn KG, Elsfleth, D;
Steen-00, W. Bindel, Varelerhafen> Bruno Klimaschewski, D;
k.N-, Shallow Sh BV> Purfleet Sh, La Paz, Bol;
2006 still in service


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Steen
IMO:5339767
Former name(s):
- Steenborg (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:328 tons
Summer DWT:558 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEEN
© PWR
Steen
© Frits Olinga
Steen
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!