ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DILANI - IMO 5096896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:DILANIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5096896Hits:1,336
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Weselmann type coaster DILANI in Kiel canal in the 1989.

1950 Stülckenwerft,Hamburg/753
BRZ: 468

EDELGARD-64, J. Meyer HH, D;
Gitte Pedersen-70;
Mini Scan-71;
Hervig-89, PR Hervig, Dk;
Dilani-96, N.E. Andersen, Dis;
Energi-97, Dan Harboe Nielsen, Dis;
Survivor-;
2006 still in service!

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Survivor
IMO:5096896
Former name(s):
- Dilani (Until 1996 Aug)
- Hervig (Until 1989 Jun)
- Edelgard (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:963 tons
Summer DWT:510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SURVIVOR
© PWR
ENERGI
© PWR
GITTE PEDERSEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!