ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NADIA J - IMO 8222771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:NADIA JAdded:Jan 17, 2021
Captured:IMO:8222771Hits:70
Location:Gunness, Trent Wharves, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
arriving on the River Trent (C Hill)
Vessel Identification
Name:Itt Lion
IMO:8222771
Flag:India
MMSI:419066100
Callsign:AUPA
Former name(s):
- Tosha (Until 2006 Nov)
- Nadia J (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,042 tons
Summer DWT:1,173 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kolkata
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°19’15.73” N, 92°47’47.76” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
7.0kts, 327°
Destination:
Location:Portblair
Arrival:16th Jan 2020
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
12 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NADIA J
© PWR
NADIA J
© PWR
NADIA J
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 70 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!