ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPAL - IMO 9037305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:OPALAdded:Jan 17, 2021
Captured:January 12, 2021IMO:9037305Hits:133
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Centenario quay, Castellón Port on 12/01/2021.
Call Sign : 3FKD8
MMSI : 374454000
Gross tonnage : 6.167, DWT : 9.215, LDT : 2.960
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama 🇵🇦
Dimensions : 130,76 x 17,70 x 8,03 m
Bale : 10.669 m³, Grain : 11.197 m³
Cargo Handling Gear : 3 Cranes of 25 tonnes SWL
Main engine : MaK 8M32 _ hp.: 5.221, Kw.: 3.840, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull launched by): Santierul Naval Damen Galati S.A. - Galati (ROM). Yard No. 864
Shipbuilder (Hull completed by): Celiktekne Sanayii ve Ticaret A.S. - Tuzla, Istanbul (TUR). Yard No. 37
Name of ship : OPAL, 2018/03.
Former names : Kevser, 2002/05. Kev, 2009/01. Adakent, 2012/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adakent
IMO:9037305
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043424
Callsign:TCVV3
Former name(s):
- Kev (Until 2012 Nov)
- Kevser (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,167 tons
Summer DWT:8,900 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’59.61” N, 28°59’37.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 12° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:15th Jan 2022
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
ADAKENT
© Benjamín Marfil
Adakent
© Wil Weijsters
Adakent
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!