ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:GERDAAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:424
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Baltic sea at 23.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A2B AMBITION
© Henk Jungerius
A2B Ambition
© Rob Renes
A2B Ambition
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Dec 16, 2006 23:51 (12 years ago)
Huippuluokan kuva tämäkin hyvässä valaistuksessa. :)

A superb shot with great lighting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!