ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIEBKE - IMO 9197478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:WIEBKEAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9197478Hits:859
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Elbe near Cuxhaven on 16.06.2004. Built at Sietas shipyard in Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wiebke
IMO:9197478
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304140000
Callsign:V2OD9
Former name(s):
- Wiebeke (Until 2001 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,397 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°48’46.03” N, 24°39’37.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 259° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Mtl
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
11:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:29 UTCSingapore
2017 June 25th, 11:00:36 UTCFi Mtl
2017 June 17th, 13:15:54 UTCFi Hmn
2017 June 17th, 13:15:47 UTCFi Hmnc>8
2017 June 17th, 13:15:16 UTCFi Hmn
2017 June 16th, 02:30:52 UTCSt. Petersburg Pstn
2017 June 13th, 04:00:38 UTCGdynia Pstn
2017 June 10th, 09:00:29 UTCKarlskrona
2017 June 9th, 04:00:53 UTCElbe P/stn
2017 June 6th, 07:00:36 UTCDover
More Of This Ship
WIEBKE
© Arne Luetkenhorst
WIEBKE
© Arne Luetkenhorst
WIEBKE
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 15, 2006 10:28 (11 years ago)
Fantastic shot!

Rgds Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!