ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Theodoros P - IMO 9230153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:Theodoros PAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9230153Hits:864
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Baltic sea at 08.12.2006

IMO Added 9230153
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin

Vessel Identification
Name:Daebo Trader
IMO:9230153
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441439000
Callsign:DSPS8
Former name(s):
- Theodoros P (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,056 tons
Summer DWT:73,870 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°16’19.06” N, 119°40’9.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 112° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Zhen Jiang
Arrival:30th May 2018
23:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 22:00:30 UTCSantos Brazil
2018 May 30th, 23:00:34 UTCZhen Jiang
2018 May 15th, 20:00:46 UTCSingapore
2017 December 10th, 06:30:14 UTCVancouver
2017 November 24th, 21:00:43 UTCKrishnapatnam
2017 October 14th, 06:00:51 UTCCigading
2017 September 13th, 06:00:50 UTCYuzhny
2017 September 10th, 00:00:42 UTCBik Iran
2017 June 1st, 04:30:54 UTCSantos Bz
2017 June 1st, 04:30:49 UTCSantos Bz
More Of This Ship
DARWIN
© andrecas
DARWIN
© andrecas
DARWIN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!