ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORUM SAMOA II - IMO 9210713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:FORUM SAMOA IIAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210713Hits:1,149
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Forum Samoa II at Sydney 22nd August 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitaine Fearn
IMO:9210713
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561003000
Callsign:5WDC
Former name(s):
- Southern Moana (Until 2014 Jun)
- Opal Harmony (Until 2014 Feb 16)
- Forum Samoa Ii (Until 2010 Jun 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,091 tons
Summer DWT:8,115 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Apia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Capitaine Quiros
© Owen Foley
Capitaine Quiros
© Owen Foley
Capitaine Quiros
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!