ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIEBKE - IMO 9197478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:WIEBKEAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9197478Hits:829
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Elbe near Cuxhaven on 16.06.2004. Built at Sietas shipyard in Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wiebke
IMO:9197478
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304140000
Callsign:V2OD9
Former name(s):
- Wiebeke (Until 2001 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,397 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°0’34.68” N, 120°48’45.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Nantong
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
22:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 22:00:12 UTCTianjin-china
2017 April 21st, 22:00:49 UTCJp Ukb
2017 April 8th, 23:00:18 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 March 25th, 12:00:38 UTCJizan
2017 March 15th, 12:00:47 UTCSingapore
2017 March 15th, 08:30:43 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 March 5th, 10:00:11 UTCShanghai
2017 February 17th, 05:00:58 UTCRizhao
2017 February 15th, 05:00:49 UTCDalian
2017 February 12th, 02:00:08 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
WIEBKE
© Sorin Tițu
Wiebke
© Hannes van Rijn
WIEBKE
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 15, 2006 10:27 (11 years ago)
Nice view of SAL-Wiebke.

Rgds Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!