ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANA - IMO 9194270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:RANAAdded:Dec 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9194270Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20061216.RANA,Ex RAMPSOL,Ex BOSGAT.Leaving Figueira.IMO 9194270.Call Sign=PCAC.DWT=2451.Flag=Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirena
IMO:9194270
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229997000
Callsign:9HA3783
Former name(s):
- Rana (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ramspol (Until 2006 Oct)
- Bosgat (Until 2003 Jul)
- Global 1 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,793 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°20’37.4” N, 11°2’30.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 359° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Nakskov
Arrival:23rd Jan 2019
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 01:00:49 UTCNykobing
2018 September 12th, 06:00:18 UTCWismar
2018 September 7th, 22:00:37 UTCGrenaa
2018 August 24th, 04:00:58 UTCGrenaa
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:01 UTCKoge
2018 August 21st, 04:00:51 UTCNakskov
2018 August 19th, 16:00:57 UTCAabenraa
2018 August 18th, 14:00:02 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 8th, 08:00:27 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:21 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
RIX ATLANTIC
© 3SX
Rix Atlantic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Rix Atlantic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!