ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KING JAMES - IMO 7011591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:KING JAMESAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7011591Hits:1,703
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
52000dwt bulker built in Spain in 1970 and as far as I know was taken over during fitting out by British and Commonwealth.
This was taken in Newcastle in 1975 when repairing at Wallsend.
She was scrapped as TYNE in 1982.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tyne
IMO:7011591
Former name(s):
- King James (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,156 tons
Summer DWT:53,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!