ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNEAGLE - IMO 9138006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:FINNEAGLEAdded:Dec 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9138006Hits:709
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ro-ro ferry FINNEAGLE (built in 1999 at Astilleros Espaņoles,Puerto Real/Spain, 29841gt/120pax/2500 lanemeters, operated by FinnLines) seen here in Naantali/Nadendal in Finland on 16th December 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Finneagle
IMO:9138006
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230635000
Callsign:OJPY
Former name(s):
- Stena Seapacer 2 (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:29,841 tons
Summer DWT:8,383 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°4’34.52” N, 7°55’12.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 299° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Aja
Arrival:4th Feb 2020
05:20:41 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 18:00:48 UTCFr Mrs
2018 July 28th, 06:30:06 UTCIt Pto
2018 July 24th, 12:10:03 UTCFr Mrs
2018 July 21st, 06:30:30 UTCIt Porto Torres
2018 July 16th, 11:00:07 UTCDz Alg
2018 July 13th, 11:00:27 UTCFr Mrs
2018 June 28th, 07:30:31 UTCAlg Bejaia
2018 June 27th, 05:10:30 UTCFr Mrs
2018 June 17th, 04:20:01 UTCFr Bia
2018 June 11th, 06:00:50 UTCFr Bia
More Of This Ship
Finneagle
© simonwp
VIZZAVONA
© fabianv
VIZZAVONA
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!