ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARDNO - IMO 7725726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:GARDNOAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725726Hits:654
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Gardno, ex Kopalnia Miechowice, 21-06-2006, Missisipi River

Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
IMO number : 7725726
Call Sign : HPSL
GRT : 11632
DWT: 16 753
LOA: 158.6
Build :Govan Glasgow, U.K. 1980
Flag : Panama
Owner: Polsteam , Szczecin , Poland
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Nihat
IMO:7725726
Former name(s):
- Ardno (Until 2009 Dec)
- Gardno (Until 2009 May)
- Kopalnia Miechowice (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,632 tons
Summer DWT:16,753 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARDNO
© Arne Jürgens
GARDNO
© PHa
CAPTAIN NIHAT
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!