ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEOFOROS I - IMO 8510049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:THEOFOROS IAdded:Dec 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8510049Hits:698
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
THEOFOROS I, ex Four Iron.Corpus Christi, USA,2006-06-18

Built:1986 Place:Kobe, Kawasaki Heavy Industry
IMO:8510049
DWT:67395
BRT 35241
LOA: 220m
Flag: Panama
Register port:Panama

Former names:
Four Iron-06
Gina Iuliano-97
KRIS A-90

2006-04-04 vessel was sold to Good Faith Shipping Company Piraeus,Greece and renamed THEOFOROS I.
Vessel Identification
Name:Theoforos I
IMO:8510049
Former name(s):
- Four Iron (Until 2006 Apr)
- Gina Iuliano (Until 1997 Dec)
- Kris A (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,241 tons
Summer DWT:67,395 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Four Iron
© Michael Neidig
KRIS A
© bs1mrc
KRIS A
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!