ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 7708912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Dec 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7708912Hits:636
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Built Kragerø Verft & Dokk A/S 1978
Ex:1978-1984 Ringvoll / 1984-2003 Lars Hagerup
2003 - 2005 BJØRGVIN
Owner: Sjolaskip Ltd. HAFNARFJÖRDUR Iceland
Former owners: 1978-2003 M/S Lars Hagerup AS /
2003-2005 Fiskverkunin Hateigur ehf.
Home port: Belize
Photo Las Palmas, Gran Canary 16.12.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:7708912
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312391001
Callsign:V3DX3
Former name(s):
- Bjorgvin (Until 2005 Feb)
- Lars Hagerup (Until 2002 Dec)
- Ringvoll (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:605 tons
Summer DWT:493 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lars Hagerup
© simonwp
LARS HAGERUP
© PWR
Lars Hagerup
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Brandt on Dec 19, 2006 00:09 (11 years ago)
Riktig at jeg fant denne gamle sliteren, men jeg er ikke på ferie..besøker familie jevnlig her nede. Hilsen Knut 8-)
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Dec 17, 2006 13:42 (11 years ago)
Hei Knut! Fett bilde, var du på ferie, og så plutselig fant du en gammel kyst-sliter? Mvh Ghazten sandefjord
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!