ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAB FTOUH I - IMO 8417015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:BAB FTOUH IAdded:Jan 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8417015Hits:636
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
14/11/2006, in Las Palmas.
Morocco's fishing vessel with call sign CNKA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Esther T
IMO:8417015
Flag:Morocco
Callsign:CNKA
Former name(s):
- Amrass (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:416 tons
Summer DWT:380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Agadir
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
pothkan on Dec 17, 2006 01:01 (11 years ago)
Name of this vessel is BAB FTOUH. I would say she was built in late 1970s-early 1980s.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!