ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Deep Blue - IMO 9299903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Deep BlueAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9299903Hits:1,011
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
07/12/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9299903. / C.S: SWDU
250 m.
62404 GT. / 111808 DWT.
Built by Hyundai Samho Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd,
Republic of Korea, in 2005.
Flag: Greece.
Sister ship: Pelagos (IMO. 9299898)

Vessel Identification
Name:Deep Blue
IMO:9299903
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240350000
Callsign:SWDU
Former name(s):
- Delta Blue (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,404 tons
Summer DWT:111,808 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°22’5.51” N, 2°49’47.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 206° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk Russia
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
21:00:46 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 20:00:18 UTCMurmansk Russia
2018 September 14th, 10:00:49 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 11th, 16:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:00 UTCSkaw For Orders
2018 August 29th, 07:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 00:01:20 UTCRotterdam For Orders
2018 August 19th, 17:00:32 UTCVysotsk
2018 August 19th, 12:00:56 UTCVysotsk Russia
2018 August 19th, 12:00:32 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 6th, 12:00:10 UTCSkaw Denmark
More Of This Ship
DEEP BLUE
© Aleksi Lindström
DEEP BLUE
© Aleksi Lindström
DEEP BLUE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Luis G Herrera on Feb 22, 2007 10:30 (11 years ago)
Thank you, Ilhan.
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 25, 2006 16:47 (11 years ago)
Hi Luis
One of Marmaras Nav. tankers built by
Hyundai Samho
if i make a mistake red band only at DEEP BLUE's wheelhouse
IMO no 9299903
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=275506
but other sisters are
DELTA CAPTAIN,DELTA PIONEER,DELTA SAILOR,DELTA VICTORY
Other unknown tanker must be same ship ?
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!