ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thomas de Gauwdief - IMO 7052961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Thomas de GauwdiefAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:December 17, 2006IMO:7052961Hits:697
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
07/12/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7052961
54.51 m.
499 GT. / 734 DWT.
Built in Germany in 1971
Flag: Netherlands.
---------------------
Thanks to Ilhan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomas De Gauwdief
IMO:7052961
Former name(s):
- Pauliturm (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:555 tons
Summer DWT:734 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thomas de Gauwdief
© Pilot Frans
Thomas de Gauwdief
© mike rhodes
THOMAS DE GAUWDIEF
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Luis G Herrera on Dec 17, 2006 13:58 (11 years ago)
Tesekkürler...
...Benim kahraman.
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 17, 2006 01:28 (11 years ago)
Hi Luis
i think.Vessel name is THOMAS DE GAUWDIEF
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=276908
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!