ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN MERMAID - IMO 9064229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:NORTHERN MERMAIDAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9064229Hits:580
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Downstream river Weser at Bremerhaven with a deckload of cars on 30.08.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Mermaid
IMO:9064229
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091090
Callsign:A8JH5
Former name(s):
- Northern Mermaid (Until 2004 Jun)
- Caribbean Mermaid (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,829 tons
Summer DWT:10,464 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’51.8” N, 79°51’55.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 91° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:17th Apr 2017
06:30:39 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 17th, 06:30:39 UTCCristobal
2017 March 21st, 03:00:02 UTCAgadir
2017 March 19th, 20:00:32 UTCAlgeciras_opl
2017 March 18th, 20:00:32 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 30th, 12:00:57 UTCCristobal
2016 December 17th, 03:30:56 UTCGibraltar
2016 November 28th, 14:00:38 UTCMersin
2016 April 9th, 18:00:39 UTCWilmington
2016 April 9th, 18:00:21 UTCFernandina Beach
2016 March 6th, 02:00:21 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN MERMAID
© Juan Carlos C.
Caribbean Mermaid
© Pilot Frans
Caribbean Mermaid
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!