ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pola de Lena - IMO 7392074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tonylast [View profile]Title:Pola de LenaAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7392074Hits:1,743
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Launched 27 April 1976 at San Fernando by Empressa Nacional “Bazan” de CNM SA as hull no. 188 for Cia. Gijonesa de Navigacion SA, Gijon, Spain. 133m x 20.5 x 12.45; 9786 gt, 6493 nt; 14-cylinder MAN Diesel, 400mm x 540, by builder, 7800-bhp.

Later *Rembrandt* (1988), *Primatist* (1992), *Filippos* (1994), *Starfreight* (1995), and *Semiramis* (2001). Broken up this year at Gadani Beach.

Vessel Identification
Name:Semiramis
IMO:7392074
Former name(s):
- Starfreight (Until 2001)
- Filippos (Until 1995 Mar)
- Primatist (Until 1994 Jan)
- Rembrandt (Until 1992 Apr)
- Pola De Lena (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,603 tons
Summer DWT:15,253 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Semiramis
© Gerolf Drebes
Pola de Lena
© Jacques Trempe
POLA DE LENA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!