ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARTA - IMO 8902929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:WARTAAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902929Hits:648
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Warta,ex Wartanes,IMO 8902929,Missisipi River 21-06-2006
Built:1992, Stocznia Szczecinska, Poland ,
DWT: 13790
Flag Bahamas
Owner: Polish Steamship Company
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdullatif
IMO:8902929
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312793000
Callsign:V3LR2
Former name(s):
- Warta (Until 2012 Aug)
- Wartanes (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,756 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°9’24.33” N, 23°37’42.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.5kts, 349°
Destination:
Location:Ly Tob
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
00:00:22 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 18:00:08 UTCMariupol
2018 July 14th, 22:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 20th, 21:30:37 UTCDameitta
2018 June 10th, 13:00:36 UTCMariupol
2018 April 15th, 07:30:22 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 8th, 12:00:00 UTCMariupol
2018 February 23rd, 12:00:22 UTCSamsun
2018 February 15th, 12:00:54 UTCBerdyansk
2017 December 31st, 01:00:22 UTCBlack Sea
2017 December 30th, 09:00:11 UTCEgypt
More Of This Ship
Abdullatif
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
Wartanes
© Robbie Cox
Abdullatif
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!