ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDALENA OLDENDORFF - IMO 9177492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:MAGDALENA OLDENDORFFAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9177492Hits:967
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Magdalena Oldendorf spotted as arrival Kobe november 2006.
Call sign:A8IO8
Year of build:1998
Gross tonnage:14762
Registred owner:INDO SHIPPING SA
Ship manager:OLDENDORFF E.
Flag:Liberia
Ex name:OCEAN BREEZE
Vessel Identification
Name:African Spirit
IMO:9177492
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477056700
Callsign:VRDV9
Former name(s):
- African Glory (Until 2013 Aug)
- Magdalena Oldendorff (Until 2008 Apr)
- Ocean Breeze (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:24,252 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°16’35.28” N, 121°44’42.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 139° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Qinhuangdao
Arrival:2nd May 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
26 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:24 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 April 12th, 06:00:22 UTCCjk Cn
2017 December 2nd, 00:00:04 UTCLae Png
2017 July 25th, 23:00:32 UTCShi Dao,cn
2016 November 24th, 04:00:42 UTCTonda,japan
2016 November 6th, 15:00:52 UTCNewcastle,
2016 November 6th, 15:00:44 UTCNewcastle,australia
2016 November 6th, 15:00:05 UTCNewcastle,
2016 November 6th, 03:30:40 UTCNewcastle,australia
2016 October 22nd, 00:00:42 UTCWhyalla,australia
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN GLORY
© AAA
AFRICAN SPIRIT
© miraflores
AFRICAN SPIRIT
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!