ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUZIDE S - IMO 7726213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GUZIDE SAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7726213Hits:1,601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish general cargo vessel Guzide S, bt. 1980, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Guzide S
IMO:7726213
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000086
Callsign:TCFL
Former name(s):
- Eser Kaptanoglu (Until 1994 Nov)
- Detas (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,445 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUZIDE -S
© paul ionescu ( galati )
GUZIDE S
© Gerolf Drebes
GUZIDE S
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 18, 2006 06:34 (11 years ago)
Built 1980 Sedef Shipbuilding Inc.,Gebze (35),1599gt,IMO 7726213.
1980 DETAS
1988 ESER KAPTANOGLU
1994 GUZIDE-S
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!