ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A ASLI - IMO 5337862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:A ASLIAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:5337862Hits:1,165
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cambodia flag general cargo vessel A. Asli, bt. 1959, gt. 2123, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006.
ex Sonita 98
ex Pardi 94
ex Mudistar 79
ex Stalheim 72 (she was one of the first ships I ever saw on my first day shipwatching in january 1970 at river Elbe)

Another real oldie !!
Vessel Identification
Name:A.asli
IMO:5337862
Former name(s):
- Sonita (Until 1998 Apr)
- Pardi (Until 1994 Jan)
- Mudistar (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,123 tons
Summer DWT:2,509 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STALHEIM
© Malcolm Cranfield
A ASLI
© cristi
A ASLI
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!