ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALMOR II - IMO 8509129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:DALMOR IIAdded:Jan 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8509129Hits:2,362
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
DALMOR II, GDY-305, laid up in Gdynia, 08-09-2005
IMO:8509129
Built:1986,Gdansk Shipyard,Poland
Type:Factory fishing vessel, B-408
DWT:1726
Flag: here Malta, lately reflagged to Polish flag probably
Owner:Dalmor S.A. Gdynia, Poland
Vessel Identification
Name:Antur
IMO:8509129
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359270
Callsign:UBSI8
Former name(s):
- Dalmor Ii (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,861 tons
Summer DWT:1,726 tons
Length:54 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’1.36” N, 129°3’16.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 101° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 09:10:46 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
DALMOR II
© mareQ
ANTUR
© V-Blaf
Dalmor II
© fernando
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!