ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jaco Merchant - IMO 8324713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Dressler [View profile]Title:Jaco MerchantAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:December 16, 2006IMO:8324713Hits:1,358
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MV Jaco Merchant is loading project cargo for Persian Gulf at Bremen on 16th December 2006

MV Jaco Merchant
ex "Onego Challenger", "Ivan Visin", "Cape Ray", "Melfi Mexico", "Tiger Cape", "Rets Timber", "Bridgewater"
IMO: 8324713
Call Sign: LACY6
Gross tonnage: 8.183
Deadweight: 10.700
LOA: 135,06 m
Beam: 20,70 m
Type of ship: General Cargo / Container Ship
Year of build: 1984
Flag: Norway / Sarpsborg
built at Schlichting-Werft GmbH, Luebeck-Travemuende
Vessel Identification
Name:Rimeo
IMO:8324713
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370059000
Callsign:3ERI7
Former name(s):
- Jaco Merchant (Until 2009 Feb)
- Onego Challenger (Until 2006 Nov)
- Ivan Visin (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rets Timber (Until 2004 Sep)
- Tiger Cape (Until 1999 Feb)
- Cape Ray (Until 1997 Sep)
- Melfi Mexico (Until 1997 Mar)
- Cape Ray (Until 1996 Feb)
- Bridgewater (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,183 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°47’3.49” N, 30°20’40.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 194° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Martas
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 15th, 15:00:56 UTCMartas
2018 August 8th, 15:00:51 UTCOlvia
2018 July 27th, 17:00:47 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:31 UTCTuapse/ru
2018 July 13th, 04:00:46 UTCMartas
2018 July 5th, 16:30:45 UTCOlvia
2018 June 15th, 12:00:22 UTCMartas
2018 May 31st, 12:00:51 UTCMartas
2018 May 24th, 08:00:19 UTCOlvia
More Of This Ship
Rimeo
© Wil Weijsters
Rimeo
© Evgeniy .
Rimeo
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!